VPKBIET | Baramati

PGDERP by COEP, Pune

One Year Full Time Post Graduate Diploma in ERP (Course by COEP, Pune)


Courses


Undergraduate Programmes

DTE Choice Code Course Start Year Duration Intake
628424510 Computer Engineering 2000 4 Years 60
628437210 Electronics & Telecomm. Engineering 2000 4 Years 60
628424610 Information Technology 2000 4 Years 60
628461210 Mechanical Engineering 2002 4 Years 60
628419110 Civil Engineering 2006 4 Years 60
628429310 Electrical Engineering 2010 4 Years 60
* 628499510 Artificial Intelligence and Data Science 2020 4 Years 60

Postgraduate Programmes

DTE Choice Code Course Start Year Duration Intake
628421210 Civil (Structural Engineering) 2012 2 Years 18
* 628494210 Robotics and Automation
(Subject to Approval from SPPU, Pune )
2020 2 Years 18
*628494310 Artificial Intelligence and Data Science
(Subject to Approval from SPPU, Pune )
2020 2 Years 18

Click Here to Apply Online for One Year Full Time Post Graduate Diploma in ERP (Course by COEP, Pune)

CAP Admissions (FE/DSE/ME-I)

Engineering Admissions Related Enquiry Academic Year 2020-21 (FE/DSE/ME-I)


Nature of Work Name Mobile No.
Admission Coordinator Mr. Anil Disale 9421938940
Assistant Coordinator (First Year) Mr. Rajaram Ambole 9075003183
Assistant Coordinator (Direct Second Year) Mr. Pavan Upadhye 9422892863
Assistant Coordinator (M.E.) Mr. Keshav Jadhav 8411004690

Departmentwise Counsellor for Admissions 2020-21

Sr. No. Department Name of Counsellor. Mobile No.
1. Civil Dr. Morkhade Samadhan 9420715556
2. Mech Mr. Hanumant Borate 9922822447
3. IT Mr. Santosh Kare 9922555958
4. Comp Dr. Chaitanya Kulkarni 9970617077
5. Electrical Mrs. Jyoti Kulkarni 9664462176
6. E & TC Mr. Vikas Deshmukh 9881448595
7. T&P Mr. Vishal Kore 8605254254
8. Library Mr. Chandrakant Shete 9422806399

Important Notices

Fees Structure

Online Admission Form

Regular Admissions (SE/TE/BE/ME-II))

Fees Structure SE/TE/BE


Download | Fees Structure

Fees Structure ME-II

Download | Fees Structure

Institute Level Admissions (FE/DSE/ME))

Important Notices

Fees Structure

Online Admission Form



;