VPKBIET | Baramati

Courses


PGDERP by COEP, Pune

  • One Year Full Time Post Graduate Diploma in ERP (Course by COEP, Pune)

  • PDGERP Admissions 2021-21

  • Undergraduate Programmes

    DTE Choice Code Course Start Year Duration Intake
    628424510 Computer Engineering 2000 4 Years 60
    628437210 Electronics & Telecomm. Engineering 2000 4 Years 60
    628424610 Information Technology 2000 4 Years 60
    628461210 Mechanical Engineering 2002 4 Years 60
    628419110 Civil Engineering 2006 4 Years 60
    628429310 Electrical Engineering 2010 4 Years 60
    * 628499510 Artificial Intelligence and Data Science 2020 4 Years 60

    Postgraduate Programmes

    DTE Choice Code Course Start Year Duration Intake
    628421210 Civil (Structural Engineering) 2012 2 Years 18
    * 628494210 Robotics and Automation
    (Subject to Approval from SPPU, Pune )
    2020 2 Years 18
    *628494310 Artificial Intelligence and Data Science
    (Subject to Approval from SPPU, Pune )
    2020 2 Years 18

    Click Here to Apply Online for One Year Full Time Post Graduate Diploma in ERP (Course by COEP, Pune)

    CAP Admissions (FE/DSE/ME-I)


    Link of FE CAP 2020               Link of DSE CAP 2020             Link of ME CAP 2020


    Engineering Admissions Related Enquiry Academic Year 2020-21 (FE/DSE/ME-I)


    Nature of Work Name Mobile No.
    Admission Coordinator Mr. Anil Disale 9421938940
    Assistant Coordinator (First Year) Mr. Prashant Raut 9822455518
    Assistant Coordinator (Direct Second Year) Mr. Vishal Bhagwat 9096058379
    Assistant Coordinator (M.E.) Ms. Jyoti Kulkarni 9664462176
    Assistant Coordinator (B. Voc.) Mr. Deepak Sonawane 9552636700

    Departmentwise Counsellor for Admissions 2020-21

    Sr. No. Department Name of Counsellor. Mobile No.
    1. Civil Dr. Morkhade Samadhan 9420715556
    2. Mech Mr. Hanumant Borate 9922822447
    3. IT Mr. Santosh Kare 9922555958
    4. Comp Dr. Chaitanya Kulkarni 9970617077
    5. Electrical Mrs. Jyoti Kulkarni 9664462176
    6. E & TC Mr. Vikas Deshmukh 9881448595
    7. T&P Mr. Vishal Kore 8605254254
    8. Library Mrs. Pournima Sarode 9404385106

    Important Notices

    Fees Structure


    Download | FE Fees Structure
    Download | DSE Fees Structure
    Download | ME Fees Structure

    Online Admission Form

    Regular Admissions (SE/TE/BE and ME-II)

    Fees Structure SE/TE/BE


    Download | Fees Structure

    Fees Structure ME-II

    Download | Fees Structure

    Institute Level Admissions (FE/DSE/ME))



    ;